Glen Powell

Glen Thomas Powell Jr. (born October 21, 1988) is an American actor. He began his career with guest roles on television and small roles in films such as The Dark Knight Rises (2012) and The Expendables 3 (2014) before making his breakthrough performance as Chad Radwell in the Fox comedy-horror series Scream Queens (2015–2016). He has since starred as Finnegan in the coming-of-age comedy Everybody Wants Some!! (2016), astronaut John Glenn in the drama Hidden Figures (2016), and Charlie Young in Set It Up (2018), before achieving international recognition and acclaim as Lieutenant Jake "Hangman" Seresin in Top Gun: Maverick (2022). He went on to star as aviator Thomas Hudner in Devotion (2022).

Popularity:161.017

Known For:Acting

Birthday:1988-10-21

Place of Birth:Austin, Texas, USA

Homepage:

Also Known As:Glen Powell Jr., 格伦·鲍威尔, Glen Thomas Powell Jr., 格蘭鮑威爾

Glen Powell